栏目导航/Column Nav

    最近更新/Latest

    留学生类别及申请条件与申请办法

    时间:2014-11-26   来源:    作者:   点击:


    凡能自觉遵守中国的法律及学校的规章制度,身体健康,能提供所需完备申请材料者均可向学校及学校委托机构提出申请。
    1、   语言生:具有相当于中国高中以上毕业学历者。
    2、本科生:具有相当于中国高中以上毕业学历,年龄在30岁以下,经考试合格者,可入本科专业学习。
    3、硕士研究生:具有相当于中国大学本科毕业的学历,经两名副教授以上的导师推荐,年龄在35岁以下经考试合格者,可成为硕士研究生。
    4、   博士研究生:具有相当于中国硕士学位的学历,经两名副教授以上的导师推荐,年龄在35岁以下经考试合格者,可成为硕士研究生。
    5、   普通进修生:具有大学两年以上的学历,来校进修原所学或相关专业,年龄在45岁以下。
    6、   高级进修生:具有相当于中国硕士学位以上学历,来校后在导师的指导下,就某一专题进修提高,年龄在45岁以下者。
    7、   短期文化旅游学习生:对中国的传统文化、历史名胜感兴趣者。
    8、   短期汉语语言学习生:有意学习汉语语言文化的短期生。

    The Category and Requirements of Recruiting Overseas   Students in HAU

    1.       
    Applicants for the language programs are required to have had schooling equivalent to, or higher than that of a Chinese senior middle school graduate.
    2.        Applicants for the undergraduate programs are required to have had the same schooling as mentioned above, under 30 years of age, and have passed the entrance examinations.
    3.        Applicants for the Master’s Degree programs are required to have a Bachelor’s Degree and present letters of recommendation from two teachers with the title of, higher than associate professor, are under 35 years of age, and have passed the required examinations.
    4.        Applicants for the Doctor’s Degree programs are required to have an education equivalent to that of a Chinese Master’s Degree, with letters of recommendation from two teachers with the title of, or higher than, associate professorship, have passed some required examinations, and are under the age of 45.
    5.        Applicants for general advanced students are required that they have undergone a two-year college study program, that they apply for a furtherance of the same or related specialties that they have pursued before, have passed some required examinations and are under the age of 40.
    6.        Applicants for senior advanced students are required to have obtained the Master’s Degree, or have had a higher education, intend to pursue further studies in a certain field with the guidance of a HAU tutor, and under the age of 40.
    7.        Applicants for short-term culture and travelling programs are required to be interested in Chinese civilization.
    Applicants for short-term language programs are required to have had a schooling equivalent to, or higher than ,that of a Chinese senior middle school graduate


    1 符合条件的申请者可直接向湖南农业大学国际交流处提出申请, 并提交以下材料:
    a.   填写《湖南农业大学来华留学生学习申请表》。
    b.  经公证的学历证书和成绩单(可用复印件)。
    c.   由能履行法律职责的担保人出具的担保证明。
    d.  公立医院出具的健康证明。
    e.   国外有关院校具有高级职称教师推荐信(至少两位)。
    2 申请攻读学位者每年531日前提出申请。
    3 凡经审核符合录取条件,本校即给办理《外国留学人员来华签证申请表》 JW202表),并和录取通知书一起寄给申请者。
    4 学生可凭JW202表和录取通知书到所在国的中国使(领)馆办理来华学习(X)签证。

     Procedure of Applying to Study at HAU

    1  For application forms, please write to the International Exchange and Cooperation Office of HAU and present the following materials:
    A  The completed “Application Form for Overseas Students to Study in HAU.”
    B  Copies of notarized schooling certificates and academic records.
    C  Guarantee from a person with the power in law to bear responsibilities for the person Holding the guarantee.
    D  Health certificates from a public hospital
    E  Less than two recommendation letters which is wrote by foreign professors
    2  Applicants for programs that grant academic degrees should apply before May 31th of the year of application.
    3  When satisfied with the qualification, HAU will start to offer the “Visa Application for Foreigners wishing to study in China ”, and notify them with an admission notice
    4  Applicants can get their “x” Visa from Chinese Embassy by handing in their JW202 and Admission Notice.

    点击下载文件: